Primary School – Silver Medal Winners – 2000 – 2010

2010 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Megan Harley
Ardler Primary Kirstin McFarlane
Birkhill Primary Amy Robertson
Blackness Primary Morven Smart
Burnside Primary Chloe Anderson
Burnside Primary Erin Logie
Carlogie Primary Lucy O’Rourke
Carlogie Primary Sean Murray
Charleston Primary Reece Watt
Claypotts Castle Primary Greg Low
Clepington Primary Natasha Millar
Craigowl Primary Logan Millar
Craigowl Primary TobeNna Oghuda
Craigiebarns Primary Callum McKimmie
Downfield Primary Adam Campbell
Eastern Primary Aidan Raffle
Fintry Primary Stuart Scullion
Forthill Primary Caitlin Morgan
Glebelands Primary Marceli Guziewicz
Gowriehill Primary Megan Grier
Grange Primary Natasha Ross
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Louise Clark
Hillside Primary Holly Vincent
Invergowrie Primary Eve Crowe
Liff Primary Callum McGrath
Longhaugh Primary Melissa Brindley
Mill O’ Mains Primary Conrad Downie
Newfields Primary Pamela Smith
Our Lady’s Primary Emerald Cathro
Park Place Primary Lewis Petrie
Rosebank Primary Heather McIntyre
Rowantree Primary Jenna Cameron
Sidlaw View Primary Michael Dair
SS Peter & Paul Primary Nicole Middleton
St Andrew’s Primary Heather Walker
St Clement’s Primary Jay McIlravey
St Fergus Primary Jodi Lee Johnston
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Ellie Mackie
St Mary’s Primary Mervyn Owusu-Ayim
St Ninian’s Primary Rebecca McGeary
St Pius Primary Stevie Weir
St Vincent’s Primary Shannon McCallum
Whitfield Primary Dylan Burnett
Wormit Primary Ellie Cannon

 

2009 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Primary Eve Brebner
Ardler Primary Brogan Forbes
Ardler Primary Dillan Flynn
Barnhill Primary Fraser Smith
Birkhill Primary Anna Brown
Blackness Primary Kirsty Forbes
Burnside Primary Heather McGrath
Burnside Primary Ailsa Knox
Carlogie Primary Kara Langlands
Charleston Primary Toni Burns
Claypotts Castle Primary Lois Livingstone
Clepington Primary Autumn Falconer
Craigiebarns Primary Jack Payne
Craigowl Primary Laura Illsley
Craigowl Primary Kieran Haxton
Dens Road Primary Jennifer McKenzie
Downfield Primary Sophie Watson
Eastern Primary Victoria Sanchez
Fintry Primary Eilidh Robertson
Forthill Primary Lucy Boylen
Glebelands Primary Sophie Boswell
Gowriehill Primary Lewis Dailly
Grange Primary Heather Shepherd
Invergowrie Primary Steven Elder
Liff Primary Stevie Ritchie
Lochee Primary Kelsie Boland
Longhaugh Primary Gemma Irvine
Mill O’ Mains Primary Ellis McIntosh
Newfields Primary Bethany Neal
Park Place Primary Eden Thomas
Rowantree Primary Nichole Hurrell
Seaview Primary Francesca Smith
SS Peter & Paul Primary Morgan Malone
St Andrew’s Primary Molly Brady
St Fergus Primary Courtney Hay
St Joseph’s Primary Nicole Vasey
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Jamie-Leigh Buchan
St Mary’s Primary Steven MacFarlane
St Ninian’s Primary Judith Thomson
St Pius Primary Maureen Ramsay
St Vincent’s Primary Billy Houston
St Clement’s Primary Paula Forte
Whitfield Primary Andrew Swarbrick
Wormit Primary Rebecca Weir

 

2008 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Primary Zoe Lamb
Ardler Primary Melissa Beddows
Barnhill Primary Kirsty Selby
Birkhill Primary Nicola Clarke
Blackness Primary Elizabeth Hutchison
Brackens Primary Lucy Morrison
Burnside Primary Sean Fitzgerald
Carlogie Primary Kyle Howlett
Charleston Primary Amanda Leitch
Claypotts Castle Primary Samantha-Leigh Jones
Clepington Primary Morgan Low
Craigiebarns Primary Molly Crombie
Dens Road Primary Caitlin Finnan
Downfield Primary Rhianna Scrimgeor
Eastern Primary Natasha Kidd
Fintry Primary Fern Scott
Forthill Primary Kirsten Smith
Glebelands Primary Louise Simpson
Gowriehill Primary Adam Smith
Grange Primary Alexandra Wyllie
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Stephanie Baker
Hillside Primary Abbie Gowans
Invergowrie Primary Andrew Syme
Liff Primary Jenny Zhan
Lochee Primary Isla Phillips
Longhaugh Primary Chelsea Mackie
Macalpine Primary Keiran McKenna
Mattocks Primary Hannah Matthew
Mill O’ Mains Primary David Johnston
Our Lady’s Primary Nathan Bellshaw
Park Place Primary Tabitha Kane
Rosebank Primary Ellie Robinson
Rowantree Primary Hannah Coventry
Sidlaw View Primary Kayleigh Philips
SS Peter & Paul Primary Rachel Halkett
St Columba’s Primary Daniel Chalmers
St Fergus Primary Reece Holt
St Jospeh’s Primary Rachel Brunton
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Whitney Dillon
St Margaret’s Primary Andrew Kelly
St Mary’s Primary Robyn Laidlaw
St Ninian’s Primary Rebecca Kidd
St Pius Primary Shannon Craigie
St Vincent’s Primary Molly Doogan
St Clement’s Primary Stephanie Smith
Whitfield Primary Amy McFadyen
Wormit Primary Emily Morrice

 

2007 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Primary Zoe Forbes
Ardler Primary Adele Sulley
Barnhill Primary Heather McAteer
Birkhill Primary Laura Brown
Blackness Primary Cameron Smart
Brackens Primary Stevie Reid
Carlogie Primary Kirsten McIntosh
Charleston Primary Shannon O’Neil
Claypotts Castle Primary Angela Scott
Clepington Primary Lynsey Henderson
Craigiebarns Primary Douglas Clark
Dens Road Primary Kirsty Meechan
Downfield Primary Samantha MacDonald
Eastern Primary Jordyn Douglas
Fintry Primary Rebecca Manzie
Forthill Primary Nicola Goldmann
Glebelands Primary Maria McKay
Gowriehill Primary Indea Ogilvie
Grange Primary Matthew Ross
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Kirsty Stout
Hillside Primary Gail Watson
Invergowrie Primary Rose Crowe
Liff Primary Connor Feeney
Lochee Primary Adam Denny
Longhaugh Primary Chelsea Dolan
Macalpine Primary Sarah Clancy
Mid Craigie Primary Louise Scott
Mill O’ Mains Primary Callum McBean
Mossgiel Primary Barry Will
Newfields Primary Dionne McLeod
Our Lady’s Primary Ciara O’Brien
Park Place Primary Peter Barrowman
Rosebank Primary Karolyn Middleton
Seaview Primary Timothy Ness
SS Peter and Paul Primary Liam Brown
St Clement’s Primary Ryan Costello
St Columba’s Primary Frances McConville
St Fergus Primary Rebecca Smith
St Joseph’s Primary Callum Morrison
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Laurie Innes
St Margaret’s Primary Jack Howell
St Mary’s Primary Abbie Brown
St Ninian’s Primary Laura Cooper
St Pius Primary Samantha Gowans
St Vincent’s Primary Eleisha Grilli
Whitfield Primary Amber-Marie Bates
Wormit Primary Emily Wright

 

2006 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Primary Ruth McLaren
Ardler Primary Katie Scott
Barnhill Primary Kimberly Neale
Blackness Primary Sarah El-Sheikh
Brackens Primary Amy Mowatt
Carlogie Primary Claire Ellis
Charleston Primary Linzi Cameron
Clepington Primary Suzanne Renwick
Craigiebarns Primary Frances Allan
Dens Road Primary Laura Devine
Douglas Primary Lisa Ingram
Downfield Primary Jessica Gill
Eastern Primary Alice McConnell
Fintry Primary Raegan Todd
Forthill Primary Sophie Henderson
Glebelands Primary Becky Wright
Gowriehill Primary Reece McCabe
Grange Primary Claire Simpson
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Ellen Eyles
Hillside Primary Rebecca Munro
Invergowrie Primary Stefan Mallows
Kinloch Primary Emily Gallacher
Kinloch Primary Christopher Robertson
Liff Primary Amy McCreadie
Lochee Primary Shannon McSherry
Longhaugh Primary Graham Scrimgeour
Macalpine Primary Steven Ross
Mid Craigie Primary Erin Collins
Mill O’ Mains Primary Sarah Kennedy
Mossgiel Primary Samantha Cullen
Newfields Primary Robert Ramsay
Our Lady’s Primary Marnie Soutar
Park Place Primary April Gillespie
Rosebank Primary Danielle Marr
Seaview Primary Hayley Tonner
Sidlaw View Primary Melanie Stewart
SS Peter & Paul Primary Amy Dorward
St Clement’s Primary Hayley Stephen
St Columba’s Primary Kieran Smith
St Fergus Primary Liam Mackay
St Joseph’s Primary Leonnie Robson
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Brogan Brannan
St Margaret’s Primary Drew Fox
St Mary’s Primary Kane Irons
St Ninian’s Primary Connaire Connelly
St Vincent’s Primary Robert Samson
St Pius Primary Brooke Myles
Whitfield Primary Toni McKinney
Wormit Primary Alexander Sexton

 

2005 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Primary  Bobbi McMillan
Ardler Primary  Jenni Farquharson
Barnhill Primary  Laura Preston
Birkhill Primary Fiona Beattie
Blackness Primary Sarah Grant
Brackens Primary  Kirsten Dammer
Carlogie Primary  Rosie Brown
Charleston Primary  David Crichton
Clepington Primary  Lauri Green
Clepington Primary Kris Mordente
Craigiebarns Primary  Amy Reid
Dens Road Primary  Emma Buchanan
Douglas Primary  Kieron McLeod
Downfield Primary  David Munro
Eastern Primary  Rachael Healy
Forthill Primary  Zoe Guild
Glebelands Primary  Hannah Wilson
Gowriehill Primary  Alistair Anderson
Grange Primary  Libby McAllister
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Kirsty Mitchell
Hillside Primary  Gary Inglis
Invergowrie Primary  Christina Boyle
Kinloch Primary  Kirsty Andrews
Kinloch Primary  Jack Burnett
Liff Primary  Charlotte Hebdon
Longhaugh Primary  Lindsay Lawson
Macalpine Primary  Bethany Yeaman
Mid Craigie Primary  Ellen Page
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Abbie Lawson
Mossgiel Primary Scot McDonald
Our Lady’s Primary  Ross Peters
Park Place Primary  Jamie McGilchrist
Powrie Primary Jade Jackson
Rosebank Primary  Lynsey Walker
Seaview Primary  Saphia Matthew
Sidlaw View Primary  Jospeh Long
SS Peter & Paul Primary  Dylan Edmonds
St Clement’s Primary  Lori Petrie
St Columba’s Primary  Nicole Batchelor
St Fergus Primary  Rhys Neave
St Joseph’s Primary  Emily Walker
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  James Mitchell
St Margaret’s Primary Mark Duffy
St Mary’s Primary Nicola Leighton
St Ninian’s Primary Kristofer Kilmister
St Pius Primary Gillian Craig
St Vincent’s Primary Ryan Kenneth
Whitfield Primary Stacey Barnett
Wormit Primary Rachel Hogg

 

2004 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ardler Primary  Gemma McIntosh
Barnhill Primary  Polly Moffat
Birkhill Primary  Leah Dorman
Blackness Primary  Lauren Hunter
Brackens Primary  Stephen Elder
Carlogie Primary  Ross White
Charleston Primary  David Prebish
Clepington Primary  Rachael Barrett
Craigiebarns Primary  Suzanne Carling
Dens Road Primary  Ryan Watson
Douglas Primary  Andrew Campbell
Downfield Primary  Sarah Hamilton
Eastern Primary  Stefanie Day
Fintry Primary  Megan Paterson
Forthill Primary Natasha Lyons
Glebelands Primary  Jordan McCurley
Gowriehill Primary  Stephanie Wallace
Grange Primary  Lynsey Drummond
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Amy Grieve
Hillside Primary  Jackson Craigie
Invergowrie Primary  Lauren Cockburn
Kinloch Primary  Hayley Robinson
Kinloch Primary  Robyn Low
Liff Primary  Florence Bremner
Lochee Primary Lisa Mann
Longhaugh Primary  Shauni Williamson
Macalpine Primary  Christina Hepburn
Mid Craigie Primary  Scott Stewart
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Robyn Tosney
Mossgiel Primary  Shannan Robertson
Newfields Primary Samantha Lynch
Our Lady’s Primary  Kerry Reilly
Park Place Primary  Munir Abukhder
Powrie Primary  Stacey Lonie
Rosebank Primary  Vikki Robertson
Seaview Primary  Neil Dunbar
Sidlaw View Primary  Debra Pratt
Strathmartine Primary Ailsa Gordon
SS Peter & Paul Primary  Stephanie Crowe
St Clement’s Primary  Terri Lusty
St Columba’s Primary  Dannielle McIntyre
St Fergus Primary  Aimee Bannon
St Joseph’s Primary  Saskia Dryden
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  Nicola Forbes
St Margaret’s Primary Louise Stewart
St Mary’s Primary James Gordon
St Ninian’s Primary Danneille Carrol
St Pius Primary Nikki Foulis
St Vincent’s Primary Marc McWilliams
Whitfield Primary Toni Stratton
Wormit Primary James Wright

 

2003 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Kerry Pollard
Ardler Primary  Rachel Stott
Barnhill Primary  Jennifer Toner
Birkhill Primary  Laura Simpson
Blackness Primary  Aisha Schofield
Brackens Primary  Louise Winter
Carlogie Primary  Claire Saunders
Charleston Primary  Nicola Morrison
Clepington Primary  Nicole Dunlop
Craigiebarns Primary  Michael Gray
Dens Road Primary  Paige Hill
Douglas Primary  Josh Thornton
Downfield Primary  Gemma Dodds
Eastern Primary  Caitlin Raeper
Fintry Primary  Samantha Reilly
Forthill Primary  Murray Richmond
Glebelands Primary  Kelsey Wynd
Gowriehill Primary  Ruth Hanlon
Grange Primary  Michelle Kelly
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Craig Tallett
Hillside Primary  Rhianne Brown
Invergowrie Primary  Alex Handy-Ferrie
Kinloch Primary  Olivia Doran
Kinloch Primary  Christopher Armstrong
Liff Primary  Daniel Watson
Longhaugh Primary  James Hay
Macalpine Primary  Laura Macaskill
Mid Craigie Primary  Catreena Mawhinney
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Sammie Lawson
Mossgiel Primary  Tammy Butler
Newfields Primary  Ashley Gorman
Our Lady’s Primary  Andrew Woodcock
Park Place Primary  Rachel Gierasik
Powrie Primary  Stacey Hendry
Rosebank Primary  Stephanie Lawson
Seaview Primary  Lynne Easton
Sidlaw View Primary  Cameron Bruce
SS Peter & Paul Primary  David Gallacher
St Clement’s Primary  Stephanie Flynn
St Columba’s Primary  Andrew Millar
St Fergus Primary Natalie Garthley
St Joseph’s Primary  Claire McKinlay
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  Christopher Sears
St Margaret’s Primary Danielle Simpson
St Mary’s Primary Dianne Simmons
St Ninian’s Primary Ruth Dundas
St Pius Primary Nicole Swan
St Vincent’s Primary Clare Malone
Whitfield Primary Jordan McGowan
Wormit Primary Euan Campbell

 

2002 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Samuel Flockhart
Ardler Primary  Melissa Ward
Barnhill Primary  Simon Gordon
Blackness Primary  Jessica Donnelly
Brackens Primary  Gillian Halliburton
Carlogie Primary  Sarah Linnen
Charleston Primary  Lisa Neilson
Clepington Primary  Marc Mordente
Craigiebarns Primary  Vikki Brough
Dens Road Primary  Kelsey Flynn
Douglas Primary  Kirsty Fraser
Downfield Primary  Judith Steele
Eastern Primary  Mohinoor Chatterji
Fintry Primary  Kimberley Phillips
Forthill Primary  Fiona McRobbie
Glebelands Primary  Liam McLean
Gowriehill Primary  Laura McCurley
Grange Primary  Kirsty Moss
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Lindsay Tannock
Hillside Primary  Jane Livingstone
Invergowrie Primary  Moira Pothoulaki
Kinloch Primary  Aimee Murray
Lochee Primary Rebecca O’Hare
Longhaugh Primary  Ashley Crosby
Macalpine Primary  Lee Martin
Mid Craigie Primary  Kristofer Stewart
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Jade Stewart
Mossgiel Primary  Ross Middleton
Newfields Primary  Morgan Gillespie
Our Lady’s Primary  Scott Milne
Park Place Primary  Sam Mathew
Powrie Primary  Amie King
Rosebank Primary  Lee McArthur
Seaview Primary  Sarah Watson
Sidlaw View Primary  Natasha Batchelor
SS Peter & Paul Primary  Dean Fraser
St Clement’s Primary  Kerry Daly
St Columba’s Primary  Gemma Cahill
St Fergus Primary  Sarah Carr
St Fergus Primary Kenneth Morland
St Joseph’s Primary  Bryan Cameron
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  Shirley Hearn
St Margaret’s Primary Georgina Jaenicke
St Mary’s Primary Rachel Murray
St Ninian’s Primary Sally Cosgrove
St Pius Primary Sianna Bruce
St Vincent’s Primary Johnathon Irvine
Tealing Primary Martin Currie
Whitfield Primary Ann-Marie Flood
Wormit Primary John McDonald

 

2001 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Lucy McLaren
Ardler Primary  Amy Stott
Barnhill Primary  Danielle Reid
Birkhill Primary  David Scott
Blackness Primary  Kenneth Gow
Brackens Primary  Christopher Pryce
Carlogie Primary  Rachel Bowes
Charleston Primary  Cherry Barker
Clepington Primary  Jennifer Bennett
Craigiebarns Primary  Paris Grimmond
Dens Road Primary  Annie Stewart
Douglas Primary  Cheryl Lamond
Downfield Primary  Remy Scott- Flynn
Eastern Primary  Chris Hainey
Fintry Primary  Lee Corr
Forthill Primary  Kirsty MacDonald
Gowriehill Primary  Connie Higgins
Grange Primary  Andrew Brookes
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Malcolm Watson
Hillside Primary  Laura Cunningham
Invergowrie Primary  Jessica Wu
Kinloch Primary  Siobhan Mudie
Lochee Primary  Katie Stewart
Longhaugh Primary Rachel McKinnon
Macalpine Primary  James Clancy
Mid Craigie Primary  Kirsty Duncan
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Martin McColl
Mossgiel Primary  Kelly McLanders
Murroes Primary Louise Gardyne
Newfields Primary  Leigh Robertson
Our Lady’s Primary  Amy Hanlon
Park Place Primary  Nina MacLeod
Powrie Primary  Arran Douris
Rosebank Primary  Sean Doyle
Seaview Primary  Cindy Bissett
Sidlaw View Primary  Scott Williamson
SS Peter & Paul Primary  Lynsey Latto
St Clement’s Primary Shaun Mitchell
St Columba’s Primary  Daryl Hill
St Fergus Primary  Kirsty Lindsay
St Joseph’s Primary  Rebecca Conroy
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  Linzi McLean
St Margaret’s Primary Kathleen Glancy
St Mary’s Primary Claire Walker
St Ninian’s Primary Leigh Gibson-Martin
St Pius Primary Jamie Hepburn
St Vincent’s Primary Rachel McGeoghie
Whitfield Primary Fiona Wallace
Wormit Primary Ruth Campbell

 

2000 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Taylor Wylie
Ardler Primary  David Whittet
Barnhill Primary  Jennifer Argo
Birkhill Primary  Paul Warnock
Blackness Primary  Rachel Stuart
Brackens Primary  Sarah Drummond
Carlogie Primary  Sarah Hutton
Charleston Primary  Sean Campbell
Clepington Primary  Melanie Doig
Craigiebarns Primary  Sinead McDyer
Dens Road Primary  Jennifer Hill
Douglas Primary  Kimberley Dewar
Downfield Primary  Scott McGurk
Eastern Primary  Kaya Chatterji
Fintry Primary  Kelly Robertson
Forthill Primary  Lisa Lynch
Glebelands Primary Leanne Bell
Gowriehill Primary  Sarah Morris
Grange Primary   Nicola Drummond
High School of Dundee (Junior School)  Ailsa Murray
Hillside Primary  Kari Winter
Invergowrie Primary  Fay Kennedy
Kingspark Primary Melisa Ramsay
Kingspark Primary Stephen Welsh
Kinloch Primary  Kiera Vaughan
Liff Primary Sophie Birch
Lochee Primary  Fiona Lynn
Longhaugh Primary  Darlene Feeney
Macalpine Primary  Natasha Leggatt
Mid Craigie Primary  Ian Barker
Mill O’ Mains Primary  Natalie Hart
Mossgiel Primary  Sean Jackson
Newfields Primary  Victoria Bancroft
Our Lady’s Primary  Gary Robertson
Park Place Primary  Kirsty Campbell
Powrie Primary  Gary Greenwood
Rosebank Primary  Natalie Smith
Seaview Primary  Nicola Summers
Sidlaw View Primary  Cheryl Kempton
SS Peter & Paul Primary  Nico Hadden
St Clement’s Primary Victoria Robbins
St Columba’s Primary  Charlene Smith
St Fergus Primary  Erin Mackie
St Joseph’s Primary  Sean Crawford
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary  Sarah Wainwright
St Margaret’s Primary Natalie Finnon
St Mary’s Primary Sarah Lowden
St Ninian’s Primary Sarh Dundas
St Pius Primary Joe O’Neill
St Vincent’s Primary Matthew Dempsey
Whitfield Primary Danielle Ramsay
Wormit Primary Emma Forster

Cancel