Secondary School – Silver Medal Winners – 2011 to date

2018 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Neave MacFarlane
Harris Academy Taylor Smith
High School of Dundee Megan Cant
Kingspark School Erin Douglas
Kingspark School Adam Milne
Monifieth High Emily Arthur
St John’s High Mollie Vaughan
St John’s High Luke Duncan
St Paul’s Academy Maddison Stewart

2017 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy  Carys Morgan
Craigie High School  Tegan Brough
Harris Academy Sarah Mathieson
High School of Dundee Matthew Rawcliffe
Kingspark School Courtney Regan
Kingspark School Lewis Holden
Monifieth High Hannah Harper
Morgan Academy Stephanie Kerr
St John’s High Faith Higgins
St Paul’s Academy Thalia Ashby

2016 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Jake Kane
Craigie High School Katie Walsh
Grove Academy Chloe Hann
Harris Academy Elspeth Murray
High School of Dundee Charlotte Jennings
Kingspark School Jessica Stewart
Kingspark School Jordan Shannon
Monifieth High Michelle Cameron
Morgan Academy Shona Sleigh
St John’s High Megan Lumsden
St Paul’s Academy Alannah Scrimgeour

2015 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Peri Bell
Carnoustie High School Molly Gunn
Grove Academy Isla Galbraith
Harris Academy Elisa Van Der Kaay
High School of Dundee Abhisri Chaudhuri
High School of Dundee Nathanael Fagerson
Kingspark School Louise Sinclair
Kingspark School Dylan Galvin
Menziehill High School Sophie McGuigan
Morgan Academy Rachel Miller
St John’s High School Joani Malika
St Paul’s Academy Kennedy Thomson

2014 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Chloe Strachan
Braeview Academy Nicole Burnett
Grove Academy Niamh Harper
Harris Academy Thalia Chappell
High School of Dundee Hannah Cowieson
High School of Dundee Ruairidh Cowieson
Kingspark School Katie Elder
Kingspark School Cameron Millar
Menzieshill High School Megan Ashley
Morgan Academy Rachel Adam
St John’s High School Lara Sinclair
St Paul’s Academy Rachel Galloway
St Paul’s Academy Ben Rodger

2013 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Nicola Dowie
Grove Academy Caroline Thurston
Harris Academy Anna Bryan
High School of Dundee Kirsty Barron
High School of Dundee Lynden Nicely
Kingspark School Susan Taylor
Kingspark School Daniel Gourlay
Menzieshill High School Graeme McKenzie
Morgan Academy Morgan Alexander
St John’s High School Laura Henderson
St Paul’s Academy Abbie Cassidy
St Paul’s Academy Ayden Bryson-Sword

2012 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Rachel Bichard
Baldragon Academy Rhys Hendry
Braeview Academy Abbie Carr
Braeview Academy Dylan Burnett
Grove Academy Samantha Harvey
Grove Academy Evan Roberts
Harris Academy Laura Dickson
High School of Dundee Alison Ross
High School of Dundee Joshua Rawcliffe
Kingspark School Rebekah Perry
Kingspark School Shaun Smith
Menzieshill High School Andrew Battes
Monifieth High School Lisa Hands
Morgan Academy Olivia Kimmet
St John’s High School Zoe Heggie
St Paul’s Academy Iona McKaig

2011 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Baldragon Academy Erin Clancy
Craigie High School Ethan Weightman
Grove Academy Alexandra Clark
Grove Academy Ross Christie
Harris Academy Juliet Barclay
High School of Dundee Sophie Kelly
Kingspark School Sara Bichard
Kingspark School Daniel Aberdein
Menzieshill High School Rachel Beattie
Morgan Academy Taylor Dowdles
St John’s High School Tannith Matthew
St Paul’s Academy Rachel Campbell

Cancel