Primary School – Silver Medal Winners – 2011 to date

2018 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Kate Mathieson
Ballumbie Caitlyn Burnett
Barnhill Summer McGrath
Blackness Aaliyah Paul
Carlogie   Neave Cant
Camperdown Samantha Farrell
Clepington Skye Reekie
Clepington Jamie Dickson
Craigiebarns Catherine Byrne
Craigowl Charlotte Henderson
Craigowl Brooklyn Glassey
Dens Road  Tana McCann
Fintry Erin Dunn
Forthill Aisha Alalami
Glebelands Rachel Adam
Grange Jessica Dolan
High School of Dundee (Junior) Charlotte Dorman
Invergowrie Caitlin Cowie
Invergowrie Sophie Monteith
Longhaugh Jessica Heron
Rosebank Grace Sturrock
Seaview Fern Duncan
St Andrew’s RC Rhio Deuchars
St Clement’s Franek Czarnecki
SS Peter & Paul Morgan McSherry
St Fergus Kye Clark
St Joseph’s Niamh Cullen
St Mary’s Ling Henderson
St Pius Jack Martin
Wormit Ruby McIntee
Woodlands Abbie Mackintosh

2017 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road  Carrie Laing
Ballumbie  Chloe Weldon
Blackness  Brogan Laing
Burnside  Hollie McIntosh
Carlogie   Cara McFarlane
Clepington  Charlie Scott
Craigiebarns  Faith Gormley
Craigowl  Kayden Stewart
Craigowl  Aleesha Brannen
Dens Road  Steven Wilson
Downfield  Christy Graham
Eastern Jodie Brown
Fintry Dylan Borland
Forthill  Ellie Allen
Glebelands  Kirstin McDonald
Grange  Eve Gardiner
High School of Dundee (Junior)  Cameron Fish
High School of Dundee (Junior) Rebecca Bonnyman
Hillside Megan Shannon
Invergowrie  Sarah Braynion
Liff  Gemma Gow
Longhaugh Lucy Burnett
Mill of Mains  Zoe Robertson
Our Lady’s  Megan Reilly
Rosebank  Maeve Murray
Seaview  Neve Purves
St Andrew’s RC  Cara McKenzie
St Clement’s  Ryan Kane
St Clement’s Hannah Robertson
SS Peter & Paul  Kiah Irvine
St Fergus  Nyah Donald
St Joseph’s  Benjamin Gaines
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s  Halle Thom
St Mary’s Allie-Jo Woods
St Ninian’s Lewis Cooper
St Pius  Rhianan Marnie
Wormit  Isabella Aspinall-Bailey
Woodlands Louise Cook

2016 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Sophie Norrie
Ardler Abbey McRae
Ardler Leoni Doig
Ballumbie Amy Lawson
Barnhill Anna Clark
Birkhill Eva Livingstone
Blackness Evelyn McKenzie
Burnside Olivia Boyd
Carlogie Amanda Blackwell
Camperdown Liam Neil
Clepington Katie Close
Craigiebarns Stephanie Simpson
Craigowl Ashley Henderson
Dens Road Bethany McKimmie
Eastern Sally Brown
Fintry Libby Cunningham
Forthill Thomas Wyatt
Glebelands Grace Creegan
Grange Georgia Carnegie
High School of Dundee (Junior) Ryan Kilburn
Invergowrie Molly McGurk
Invergowrie Luke Anderson
Liff Lauren Mitchell
Liff Andrew Stewart
Mill of Mains Keris Feeney
Our Lady’s Sophie Roden
Rosebank Aidan Clark
Seaview Emily Reid
St Andrew’s RC Chloe Clarkson
St Clement’s Samantha Dhlakama
SS Peter & Paul Joy latto
St Fergus Terry Ross
St Joseph’s Beth Donaldson
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Ellie Scott
St Pius Teresa Assension
St Vincent’s Mollie Duffy
St Vincent’s Jack Curtis
Wormit Ewan Chanter
Woodlands Lauren Baillie

2015 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Juliana McKay
Ardler Primary Sophie Booth
Balumbie Primary Paul Burnett
Barnhill Primary Fergus Rice
Birkhill Primary Megan Lees
Blackness Primary Alisa MacKay
Carlogie Primary Rachel Duarte
Clepington Primary Molly Dickson
Craigiebarns Primary Elliot Dobbie
Craigowl Primary Sadie Jacob
Dens Road Primary Fatima Ammani
Downfield Primary India Kerwin
Eastern Primary Amelia Yeaman
Fintry Primary Madison Getty
Forthill Primary Simone McCourt
Glebelands Primary Bobbi Milne
Gowriehill Primary Lauren Fairley
Grange Primary Lucy Bertie
Grange Primary Jilly Davidson
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Phillipa de Vos
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Andrew Lothian
Hillside Primary Keryn Stark
Invergowrie Primary Jessica Laing
Liff Primary Georgina Middleton
Longhaugh Primary Rachel Glen
Our Lady’s Primary Chloe Reid
Rosebank Primary Rebecca McLeish
Seaview Primary James Robertson
St Clements Primary Shauna Millar
St Clements Primary Kai Brand
St Peter & Paul Ellie Stewart
St Fergus Primary Emilie Clark
St Joseph’s Primary Jaden Stewart
St Luke & St Matthew’s Primary Jasmine Akram
St Mary’s Primary Dani Leslie
St Ninian’s Primary Michael Smith
St Pius Primary Taylor-Lee Reilly
St Vincent’s Primary Amy Millar
St Vincent’s Primary Andrew Taylor
Wormit Primary Cailan Duane
Woodlands Primary Anna Hunter

2014 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Molly Monro
Balumbie Primary Stewart Hogan
Barnhill Primary Lena Macaulay
Blackness Primary Lucy Robertson
Camperdown Primary Courtney Campbell
Camperdown Primary Leo Carmichael
Clepington Primary Holly Higgins
Craigowl Primary Corrie Cunningham
Easter Primary Grace Tang
Fintry Primary Ashlyn Simpson
Glebelands Primary Melina Christodoulou
Glebelands Primary Bradley Roache
Gowriehill Primary Chloe Falconer
Grange Primary Zac Brownlow
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Alex Fish
Hillside Primary Lauren Anderson
Liff Primary Karys Kelly
Liff Primary Alasdair Ferguson
Longhaugh Primary Casey Heron
Mill of Mains Primary Aimee Martin
Our Lady’s Primary Charley Fotheringham
Rosebank Primary Sophie Newland
Rowantree Primary Laina Penman
Seaview Primary Marsha Smith
St Andrews R C Primary Marli Mitchell
St Clement’s Primary Taylor Gennie
SS Peter & Paul Primary Brooke Conventry
St Fergus Primary Kama Donald
St Joseph’s Primary Bethany McDonald
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Casey Mitchell
St Mary’s Primary Khyra Markie
St Ninian’s Primary Sarah McGeary
St Pius Primary Abby Coutts
St Vincent’s Primary Jessica Thomson
Wormit Primary Katherine Louchran
Woodlands Primary Euan Clements

2013 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Balumbie Primary Chloe Watt
Barnhill Primary Kennis Lowe
Birkhill Primary Emily McLean
Blackness Primary Molly Ryder
Burnside Primary Cara Soave
Carloggie Primary Lana Conchie
Clepington Primary Erin Gunn
Craigowl Primary Joanna Ramsay
Dens Road Primary Robyn Walker
Downfield Primary Andrew Watson
Eastern Primary Isla Galbraith
Fintry Primary Amy Sanderman
Glebelands Primary Erin Lawrence
Gowriehill Primary Carla Piscini
Grange Primary Tyler Sinclair
Grange Primary Thomas A. Grubb
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Emily Morrison
Hillside Primary Elena Munoz
Liff Primary Erin McPake
Longhaugh Primary Lauren Webster
Mill of Mains Primary Abbi Crichton
Our Lady’s Primary Iona Davidson
Rosebank Primary Demi Leigh Small
Seaview Primary Jacob Dempster
St Andrews R C Primary Morgan Harrison
St Clement’s Primary School Joshua Stark
SS Peter & Paul Primary Cara Walker
St Fergus Primary Khiana Egan
St Joseph’s Primary Abbie Goodwin
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Ryeka Brady
St Mary’s Primary Nicola MacFarlane
St Ninian’s Primary Denise Emsley
St Pius Primary Josh Hamilton
St Vincent’s Primary Robbie Lamond
Wormit Primary Eugene Ritchie
Wormit Primary Isla Archibald

2012 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Anna Taylor
Ardler Primary Leah Gilbank
Balumbie Primary (Newfields Campus) Tia Steele
Ballumbie Primary (Whitfield Campus) Jordan Burnett
Barnhill Primary Ellie Hughes
Birkhill Primary David Simpson
Blackness Primary Beth Wood
Burnside Primary Laura McGill
Carlogie Primary Hannah Marshall
Charleston Primary Chelsea Downie
Claypotts Castle Primary Allanis Shepherd
Craigiebarns Primary Amy Powell
Craigowl Primary TJ Douglas-Welsh
Craigowl Primary Matthew Scott
Dens Road Primary Rhys Nellies
Downfield Primary Heather Brand
Eastern Primary Heather Miller
Fintry Primary Angie Revell
Forthill Primary Jack McLean
Glebelands Primary Catherine Campbell
Gowriehill Primary Caroline Smith
Grange Primary Jordan Ednie
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Kirsty McRobbie
Hillside Primary John McIntosh
Liff Primary Max Kelly
Lochee Primary Sasha Millar
Longhaugh Primary Logan Rice
Mill O’ Mains Primary Jack Teviotdale
Our Lady’s Primary Cathrine Costa
Park Place Primary Ellie Archibald
Rosebank Primary Beth Agnew
Rowantree Primary Kirsty Williamson
Seaview Primary Georgie Simpson
SS Peter & Paul Primary Lucie Kelly
St Andrew’s RC Primary Amy Fyffe
St Clement’s Primary Catherine Stinson
St Fergus Primary Sinead Reid
St Joseph’s Primary Jordyn Barlow
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Vivienne Butler
St Mary’s Primary Shelaine Donnan
St Ninian’s Primary Dhruv Patil
St Pius Primary Hannah Robertson
St Vincent’s Primary Annie Petrie
Wormit Primary Ruairidh Weir

2011 Winners

Name of School

Name of Winner

Ancrum Road Primary Megan Ward
Ardler Primary Adam Saunders
Barnhill Primary Abigail Bannister
Birkhill Primary Alessia Di Ponio
Burnside Primary Kelsey Roberts
Carlogie Primary Katie Galloway
Claypotts Castle Primary Corben Bruce
Clepington Primary Holly McKenzie
Clepington Primary Leon Williams
Craigiebarns Primary Lori Dyer
Craigowl Primary Katie Docherty
Craigowl Primary Nathan Christie
Dens Road Primary Rachel Baldie
Downfield Primary Teighan Scrimgeour
Eastern Primary Rheana Milne
Fintry Primary Tern Convery
Forthill Primary Michael Crichton
Glebelands Primary Hannah Skelly
Gowriehill Primary Jamie Nicholson
Grange Primary Hannah Louise Ogilvie
High School of Dundee (Junior School) Verity Brown
Hillside Primary Matthew Turnbull
Liff Primary Sally Sheach
Lochee Primary Lynsey Ogilvie
Longhaugh Primary Jenna McComiskie
Mill O’ Mains Primary Jordan Preston
Newfields Primary Dean Kinmond
Our Lady’s Primary Christine McGuigan
Park Place Primary Ruth Walton
Rosebank Primary Rebecca Reid
Seaview Primary Eryn Campbell
SS Peter & Paul Primary Katie Lawson
St Andrew’s Primary Christopher Brighty
St Clement’s Primary Kian McGinnis
St Luke’s & St Matthew’s Primary Cerri Wilkie
St Mary’s Primary Allana Mitchell
St Ninian’s Primary Nicole Emmanuel
St Vincent’s Primary Carly Tanuik
Whitfield Primary Mark Osborn
Wormit Primary Shona Zhang

Cancel